Those Who Wish Me Dead

Those Who Wish Me Dead (2021)

Nature finds a way.

star 7/10
From 835 Ratings

Summary

A young boy finds himself pursued by two assassins in the Montana wilderness, with a survival expert determined to protect him, and a forest fire threatening to consume them all.

Those Who Wish Me Dead Trailer

Writing Charles Leavitt Screenplay
Production Amanda Mackey Casting
Production Steven Zaillian Producer
Production Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting
Art Jay Hart Set Decoration
Sound Brian Tyler Original Music Composer
Sound Brian Tyler Conductor
Production Mark Roybal Development Producer
Art Neil Spisak Production Design
Art Greg Papalia Art Direction
Crew Wade Allen Stunt Coordinator
Directing Wade Allen Second Unit Director
Art Phil Shirey Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Kari Perkins Costume Design
Art Dawn Swiderski Supervising Art Director
Production Jo Edna Boldin Local Casting
Production Kevin Turen Producer
Sound Dean A. Zupancic Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Antal Kalik Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Arjen Tuiten Prosthetic Designer
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Sound Dana Niu Orchestrator
Sound Andrea von Foerster Music Supervisor
Production Garrett Basch Producer
Production Kathryn Dean Executive Producer
Production Kathryn Dean Unit Production Manager
Sound Andrejs Prokopenko Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Mark Stetson Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Chad Galster Editor
Costume & Make-Up Toni G Makeup Artist
Crew Jon Devore Stunts
Production Aaron L. Gilbert Producer
Camera Ben Richardson Director of Photography
Production Chance Romero Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Natalie Pascual Costume Supervisor
Writing Taylor Sheridan Screenplay
Directing Taylor Sheridan Director
Production Taylor Sheridan Producer
Sound John Joseph Thomas Sound Effects Editor
Camera Steven Finestone Second Unit Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Felicity Bowring Makeup Department Head
Art Ian Roylance Property Master
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kate Czark Set Costumer
Art Aaron Becker Title Designer
Sound Matthew Iadarola Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Joe Lisanti Supervising Music Editor
Crew Matt Berberi Stunts
Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Sound Arno Stephanian Foley Mixer
Sound Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Tom Ozanich Sound Designer
Sound Tom Ozanich Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Production Andria Spring Executive Producer
Sound Willard Overstreet Foley Supervisor
Production Jason Cloth Executive Producer
Art Theresa Greene Art Department Coordinator
Camera Colin Hudson "A" Camera Operator
Directing Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Audrey Futterman-Stern Hairstylist
Sound Sanaa Kelley Foley Artist
Sound Kira Roessler ADR Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Maria Bentfield Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Gingery Costumer
Art Ronald O. Jaynes Construction Coordinator
Sound Matt Salib Foley Artist
Crew Pedro Barquin Stunts
Crew Gregg Brilliant Unit Publicist
Visual Effects Jason Chen Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Kevin Murray Foley Editor
Sound Kyle Clausen Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jon Shroyer Special Effects Makeup Artist
Camera Alex Kornreich "B" Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Bonnie Masoner Key Makeup Artist
Crew Mark Rayner Stunts
Crew Kara Petersen Stunt Double
Camera Craig O'Brien Aerial Director of Photography
Sound Robert Elhai Orchestrator
Crew Hannah Betts Stunts
Art Alphonse Swinehart Title Designer
Camera Ryan Hosking Aerial Director of Photography
Crew Daniel Holt Special Effects Coordinator
Production Marie A. Kohl Casting Associate
Crew Robert Nagle Stunts
Crew Jimmy Hart Stunts
Sound Brad Warnaar Orchestrator
Costume & Make-Up Fran Vega-Buck Key Costumer
Visual Effects Brendan Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Brenda Gilbert Co-Executive Producer
Production Steven Thibault Executive Producer
Lighting Corrin Hodgson Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Anderson Lau Best Boy Electric
Crew John Proctor Transportation Coordinator
Crew Eric Linden Stunts
Crew Richard Burden Stunts
Lighting Neil Solberg Best Boy Electric
Sound Jason Oliver ADR Mixer
Crew Renae Moneymaker Stunt Double
Art Taura C.C. Rivera Set Designer
Production Erica Berger Casting Associate
Crew Mark Chadwick Stunts
Sound David Sickles Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Melanie Hocking Set Costumer
Art Alanna Roylance Assistant Property Master
Production Anita Sum Production Supervisor
Camera Ian Hanna Dolly Grip
Sound Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Tim Muir Hair Department Head
Crew David Pinter Stunts
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Art Sandra Doyle Carmola Art Direction
Production Richard McConnell Executive Producer
Production Mischa Marie Therese DeWalt Production Secretary
Production Elizabeth Gabel Extras Casting
Crew Jessie Springer Stunts
Camera Dwight Dollins Key Grip
Visual Effects Azra Alkan Visual Effects
Sound Christian Wenger Sound Effects Editor
Directing Peter McGrew Second Assistant Director
Production Lucy Kim Robertson Production Accountant
Editing Martin Zaharinov First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Beverly Abbott Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Nichole Miller Key Hair Stylist
Directing Jason Altieri First Assistant Director
Writing Michael Koryta Screenplay
Writing Michael Koryta Book
Art Alan Chao Graphic Designer
Production Sofia Embid Casting Assistant
Crew Leah Hopkins Stunts
Production Ashley Levinson Executive Producer
Visual Effects Nairye Apelian Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Thomas Montminy Brodeur Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Ryan Staats Stunts
Art Peter Tosti Stephenson Set Decoration Buyer
Art Sarah Iha Set Decorating Coordinator
Production Adam Davids Co-Executive Producer
Crew Jason Tubbs Stunts
Art Emma Sparer Set Designer
Sound Rob Hidalgo Boom Operator
Crew Michael McGuire Stunts
Crew Brandon Cornell Stunts
Production Celia Khong Executive Producer
Production Daria Cercek Executive Producer
Sound Tavish Grade Foley Mixer
Production Michael Friedman Executive Producer
Production Grace Morton Associate Producer
Crew Chris Barrett Stunts
Crew Megan Wilson Stunts
Crew Brandon Muirbrook Stunts
Crew Clint Roberts Stunts
Crew Todd Shoebotham Stunts
Crew Mike Swanson Stunts
Crew TIm Taylor Stunts
Camera Emerson Miller Still Photographer
Art Cameron K. Lewis Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Emerald Ortega Additional Hairstylist
Directing Ava Amundsen Second Assistant Director
Production Alyson Shaner Casting Assistant
Camera Dustin Guillen Dolly Grip
Crew Gavin Lebow Transportation Captain
Crew Jeff Mann Transportation Captain
Editing Brooke Rupe First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Melanie McDaniel Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects James S. Osborne Visual Effects Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up