Tenet

Tenet (2020)

Time runs out.

  • Genre: Action, Thriller, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2020-08-22
  • User Rating: 7.3/10 from 3948 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 30min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Syncopy
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.3/10
From 3,948 Ratings

Summary

Armed with only one word - Tenet - and fighting for the survival of the entire world, the Protagonist journeys through a twilight world of international espionage on a mission that will unfold in something beyond real time.

Tenet Trailer

Directing Christopher Nolan Director
Production Christopher Nolan Producer
Writing Christopher Nolan Writer
Production Emma Thomas Producer
Production John Papsidera Casting
Costume & Make-Up Jeffrey Kurland Costume Design
Sound Catherine Harper Foley Artist
Sound Christopher Moriana Foley Artist
Crew James Armstrong Stunts
Art Nathan Crowley Production Design
Crew Mike Estes Stunts
Production Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco Unit Production Manager
Sound Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
Crew Steve DeCastro Stunts
Sound Joseph Fraioli Sound Effects Editor
Crew Clay Cullen Stunts
Art Kathy Lucas Set Decoration
Crew Danny Downey Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Laurence Esnault Ager/Dyer
Sound David Bach ADR Supervisor
Camera Hoyte van Hoytema Director of Photography
Sound Shelley Roden Foley Artist
Editing Laura Rindner First Assistant Editor
Crew Rob Mars Stunts
Production Andy Thompson Co-Producer
Crew Eddie Yansick Stunts
Sound Ludwig Göransson Original Music Composer
Editing William Fletcher Assistant Editor
Art Eggert Ketilsson Supervising Art Director
Crew Alice Rietveld Stunts
Crew Terry Jackson Stunts
Sound Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator
Crew Jim Wilkey Stunts
Crew Katelyn Brooke Stunts
Crew Samuel Le Stunts
Crew George Cottle Stunt Coordinator
Production Shahbaz Aynoddin Location Manager
Editing Jennifer Lame Editor
Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
Art Alis Mäesalu Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Connie Kallos Hairstylist
Crew Ed W. Marsh Visual Effects Editor
Art Stephen Christensen Art Direction
Crew David Hugghins Stunts
Directing Andrés Barrientos Additional Second Assistant Director
Art Michael Sexton Property Master
Crew Alice Ford Stunts
Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Crew Frantisek Deak Stunts
Crew Kofi Yiadom Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Kristiina Ago Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Luisa Abel Makeup Department Head
Camera Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up John Casey Costume Supervisor
Crew Craig Henningsen Stunts
Crew Ray Siegle Stunts
Sound Richard King Sound Designer
Sound Richard King Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Chris Grabher Stunts
Camera Jallo Faber Camera Operator
Production Julie Hannum Location Manager
Production James R. McAllister Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Jiří Kraus Stunts
Directing Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor
Crew Timothy Eulich Stunts
Sound Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Art Joe Ondrejko Construction Coordinator
Art Luis G. Hoyos Set Designer
Art Walter Schneider Draughtsman
Art Jenne Lee Supervising Art Director
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Sound Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor
Sound Katherine Rose Foley Artist
Crew Tina Anderson Post Production Supervisor
Lighting Ville Penttilä Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Bruce Tanis Foley Supervisor
Crew Abi Cadogan Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects David Drzewiecki VFX Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Scott R. Hankins Set Costumer
Production Nick Fulton Unit Production Manager
Crew Shane Daniels Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Joe Hopker Hairstylist
Production Klaus Große Darrelmann Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist
Crew Ryan Young Mix Technician
Sound Russell Farmarco Dialogue Editor
Sound Russell Farmarco Sound
Crew Jim Dowdall Stunts
Art Toby Britton Supervising Art Director
Production Thomas Hayslip Executive Producer
Production Thomas Hayslip Unit Production Manager
Production Mika Saito Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects Andrew Lockley Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician
Editing Eric A. Lewy First Assistant Editor
Art Benjamin Nowicki Art Direction
Production Alison Banks Unit Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Phillip Howard Key Costumer
Art Michael Garcia Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Camille Friend Hair Department Head
Art David Packard Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Brooks Makeup Artist
Editing Andrew Blustain Assistant Editor
Art Paul J. Hayes Construction Manager
Production Richard George Location Manager
Directing Martin Kildegaard Hem First Assistant Director
Art Justin O'Neal Miller Art Direction
Production Enrico Latella Location Manager
Art Travis Witkowski Assistant Art Director
Art Mark Weissenfluh Leadman
Sound Andrew Bock First Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Dan Neal Digital Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Mark Avery Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Ferdinando Merolla Hairstylist
Crew Nick Benseman Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Audrey Doyle Key Makeup Artist
Directing Eric Richard Lasko Second Assistant Director
Art Guy Belegaud Construction Foreman
Crew Unsun Song Mix Technician
Costume & Make-Up Aisling Nairn Makeup Artist
Lighting Rishi Umrania Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Kevin Bitters Pyrotechnician
Sound Willie D. Burton Sound Mixer
Camera Ray Milazzo First Assistant "B" Camera
Art Liam Georgensen Art Direction
Crew Joel Michael Kramer Stunts
Visual Effects Vishal Tyagi Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Kenneth Cassar Pyrotechnician
Art Kil Won Yu Set Designer
Directing Nilo Otero First Assistant Director
Editing John Lee Associate Editor
Crew Jason Curle Stunts
Crew Jan Loukota Stunts
Crew Jaroslav Peterka Stunts
Crew Milos Kulhavy Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Abdelfattah Qzaibar Key Costumer
Lighting Don Domino Rigging Grip
Art Anni Lindal Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Liisi Roht Makeup Artist
Crew Enar Tarmo Stunts
Art Triin Valvas Art Direction
Camera Herb Ault Key Grip
Lighting Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip
Camera Keith B. Davis First Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Chiara Marona Costumer
Art Tiiu-Ann Pello Art Direction
Directing Tõnis Pill Additional Second Assistant Director
Art Emmanuel Delis Set Decoration
Crew Paul Darnell Stunts
Crew Jeremy Fry Stunts
Crew Harry Lu Armorer
Crew Duffy Gaver Stunts
Lighting Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Sara O'Donnell Assistant Costume Designer
Lighting R. Adam Chambers Chief Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Andrew Jackson Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Szandra Bíró Hairstylist
Crew Matt Baker Stunts
Production Susan Towner Unit Production Manager
Production Helen Medrano Associate Producer
Editing Pearce Roemer Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Pedro Chávez Ager/Dyer
Sound Randy Torres Sound Effects Editor
Crew Caleb Spillyards Stunts
Crew Christopher Troy Stunts
Visual Effects Rodney Burke Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Directing Eric Glasser Second Assistant Director
Crew Brycen Counts Stunts
Crew Tom Crisp Stunts
Production Jenny Fumarolo Production Supervisor
Art Letizia Santucci Set Decoration
Directing Franco Basaglia First Assistant Director
Art Anthony D. Parrillo Art Direction
Sound Darrin Mann Foley Mixer
Crew Donny Carrington Stunts
Crew Jackson Spidell Fight Choreographer
Art Fante Zamora Set Dresser
Production Kim Winther Casting Associate
Production Alessandro Manni Production Supervisor
Production Jessica Woodland Location Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Mindy Iler Costumer
Visual Effects Andy Williams Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Mallory Thompson Stunts
Art Erik Osusky Art Direction
Editing Scott Wesley Ross Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Krista Guggia Key Costumer
Camera Ryan Monro Key Grip
Crew Kyle Mclean Stunts
Crew Chris Pollard Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Michele Flynn Ager/Dyer
Art Paul Mugavero Set Dresser
Crew Cody Banta Stunts
Production Tor Arne Øvrebø Unit Production Manager
Crew Kofi Elam Stunts
Crew Taylor McDonald Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Sharon Fauvel Ager/Dyer
Crew Ross Kohnstam Stunts
Production Johanna Trass Production Manager
Lighting Mark Taylor Rigging Gaffer
Production Gretel Twombly Production Supervisor
Lighting Elvis Pasqual Rigging Gaffer
Camera Ross Coscia Steadicam Operator
Crew Riley Harper Stunts
Camera Justin Zaffiro Second Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Jess King Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Maurizio Nardi Makeup Artist
Camera Jonathan Clark Second Assistant "B" Camera
Production Kristofer Piir Location Manager
Crew Linda Kessler Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Lily Scott Set Costumer
Visual Effects Aman Juneja Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Aj Mulley Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Yasmin Rogers Makeup Artist
Crew Tony Pilkington Mixing Engineer
Crew Greg Harris Stunts
Art Phillis Lehmer Graphic Designer
Crew Sarah Lochlan Stunts
Crew James Cox Stunts
Crew Peter White Stunts
Camera Jamie Young Dolly Grip
Crew Adam Hammond Digital Effects Supervisor
Production Ola Rydjord Unit Manager
Editing Vaune Kirby Frechette Assistant Editor
Crew Renars Latkovskis Stunts
Crew Olivia Jaye Brown Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Emily Dominguez Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Massimiliano Duranti Hairstylist
Crew Tom Harper Stunts
Crew Jacob Hugghins Stunts
Production Suzanna de Miranda Production Supervisor
Crew David Elson Stunts
Crew Paul Bailey Stunts
Crew Zach Henry Stunts
Art Arielle Ness-Cohn Assistant Art Director
Crew Matt Sherren Stunts
Crew Jan Brichcin Jr. Stunts
Crew Marek Brichcin Stunts
Crew Vinny O'Brien Stunts
Lighting William R. Mayberry Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Directing Doris Tääker Additional Second Assistant Director
Crew Tracey Ruggiero Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Evelyn Cardoso Costume Illustrator
Art Robert Aguirre Assistant Art Director
Directing Alicia Triana Tabeau Additional Second Assistant Director
Lighting Ray Valerio Rigging Grip
Directing Udayan Baijal First Assistant Director
Production Drew Payne Unit Manager
Lighting Ricky Carrillo Rigging Gaffer
Art Stefano Carbonaro Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Jorge Hernández Ager/Dyer
Art Charis Theobald Graphic Designer
Crew Michaela Dvorska Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Allie Venrick Costumer
Camera Juha Niska Best Boy Grip
Production Daryl Baboulis-Gyscek Casting Assistant
Crew Anthony Genova Stunts
Art Jameson Buston Leadman
Camera Pietro Tiberti Key Grip
Visual Effects Kranthi Kumar Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Rick Miller Stunts
Visual Effects Craig Saxby Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Gary S. Christie Best Boy Grip
Art Kevin Shaw Assistant Property Master
Crew Patrick Zapata Set Production Assistant
Crew Michaela Salamounova Stunts
Lighting Alvar Kõue Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Daniele Verdenelli Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Ramon Álvarez Stunts
Crew Vaclav Pacal Stunts
Visual Effects Mark Patch Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Antonella Ferrari Visual Effects Producer
Crew Michael Lieberman Stunts
Production Nicole Domecus Casting Assistant
Editing Andres Hallik Assistant Editor
Sound Angela Ang Foley Editor
Art Kunal Sable Art Direction
Crew Indrek Jürgenson Armorer
Crew Erkki Tikan Armorer
Art Aayushi Dixit Art Department Assistant
Art Erin Ochi Art Department Coordinator
Art Jessica Labarbera Assistant Art Director
Art William Stickley Construction Manager
Art Kaspar Sellin Graphic Designer
Art Christopher Bomann Property Master
Art Erica Facchini Set Decoration Buyer
Art Scott Jones Set Dresser
Art Adam Kirby Set Dresser
Art Ryan Steffen Set Dresser
Art Fred M. Ortiz Set Dresser
Art Anthony Challenor Standby Carpenter
Art Dan Yellowhammer Standby Carpenter
Lighting Volmer Kliimand Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Javed Ahmed Best Boy Grip
Camera Himmat Deol Best Boy Grip
Camera Eugene McDonagh Best Boy Grip
Camera Chester Milton Camera Department Production Assistant
Camera John Reynolds Dolly Grip
Crew Alessandro Renga Generator Operator
Lighting Kamlesh Sadrani Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Cody Corl Rigging Grip
Lighting Andrew Gomez Rigging Grip
Lighting Shane Brady Standby Rigger
Lighting Phillip Eastwood Standby Rigger
Costume & Make-Up Swinthin Francis Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Evelyn Feliciano Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Derrick Spruill Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Renee Caruso-Napolitano Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Toni Bisset Special Effects Makeup Artist
Production Lily Beren Casting Assistant
Production Heli Jürisson Extras Casting Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Guillermo Estrada Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Oksana Nedavniaya Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Alan Beumer Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Brady Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Elise Drozdowski Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Meg Freeman Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Mills Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Matthew Payne Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tuule Soosaar Tailor
Production Alexander Biehn Location Coordinator
Production Marzia Coltellacci Location Coordinator
Production Amanda Stevens Location Manager
Crew David Lee Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nicola Ernst Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Issy Haylett Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Toji Mathew Joseph Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jay Mariyappan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Adeline Pizzato Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Subin Sawai Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Faizah Sayed Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Meghna Shetty Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Olivia Starr Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alankit Thapa Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Vishal Vyas Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Leana Mae Felipe Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew James Lu Visual Effects Editor
Crew Harry Hamblin Visual Effects Editor
Crew Jude Joneph Visual Effects Editor
Crew Katariina Braun Stunts
Crew Brona Chaloupkova Stunts
Crew Cara Marie Chooljian Stunts
Crew Billy Clements Stunts
Crew Jan Gabriel Stunts
Crew Khrystyna Hul Stunts
Crew Kaja Kann Stunts
Crew Alex Kingi Stunts
Crew Imogen Leaver Stunts
Crew Jessica Whitney Macauley Stunts
Crew Petr Myslik Stunts
Crew Vanessa Rael Stunt Coordinator
Crew Martin Semerád Stunts
Crew Marek Simbersky Stunts
Crew Dominique Elijah Smith Stunts
Crew William R. Spencer Stunts
Crew Martin Spur Stunts
Crew Patrik Surowka Stunts
Crew Kreete Tarmo Stunts
Production Daniel Thomas Kyburz Unit Manager
Production Renato Latella Unit Manager
Production Benjamin Löbbert Unit Manager
Production Dushyant Singh Rathore Production Manager
Production Bjarke Toft Production Manager
Directing Emeri Abel Third Assistant Director
Crew Jeff Berlin Mixing Engineer

keyboard_arrow_up