It Chapter Two

It Chapter Two (2019)

You'll Float Again

  • Genre: Horror, Fantasy
  • Release Date: 2019-09-04
  • User Rating: 6.8/10 from 4364 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 49min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Lin Pictures
  • Production Country: Canada, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.8/10
From 4,364 Ratings

Summary

27 years after overcoming the malevolent supernatural entity Pennywise, the former members of the Losers' Club, who have grown up and moved away from Derry, are brought back together by a devastating phone call.

It Chapter Two Trailer

Production Stephanie Gorin Local Casting
Writing Stephen King Novel
Sound Catherine Harper Foley Artist
Sound Benjamin Wallfisch Original Music Composer
Production Marty P. Ewing Executive Producer
Production Marty P. Ewing Unit Production Manager
Production Roy Lee Producer
Art Paul D. Austerberry Production Design
Camera Checco Varese Director of Photography
Editing Jason Ballantine Editor
Costume & Make-Up Luis Sequeira Costume Design
Production Richard Brener Executive Producer
Editing Peter S. Elliot Additional Editor
Art Shane Vieau Set Decoration
Production Dan Lin Producer
Sound Sylvain Arseneault Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Tom Woodruff Jr. Makeup Designer
Production Jason Fuchs Co-Producer
Directing William Waring Second Unit Director
Sound Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Seth Grahame-Smith Executive Producer
Production Rich Delia Casting
Production Dave Neustadter Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Mélanie Turcotte Costumer
Production Barbara Muschietti Producer
Directing Andy Muschietti Director
Production David Katzenberg Executive Producer
Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Linda Dowds Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Suzanne Aplin Costume Supervisor
Art Nigel Churcher Art Direction
Crew Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist
Art Christopher Geggie Property Master
Writing Gary Dauberman Screenplay
Production Gary Dauberman Executive Producer
Visual Effects Nicholas Brooks Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Nancy Nugent Supervising Sound Editor
Art David Best Graphic Designer
Sound Kris Fenske Sound Effects Editor
Sound Tim LeBlanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Sound John C. Stuver ADR Editor
Directing Shane B. Scott Script Supervisor
Sound Lise Richardson Music Editor
Camera Angelo Colavecchia "A" Camera Operator
Sound Katherine Rose Foley Artist
Art David G. Fremlin First Assistant Art Direction
Sound Michelle Pazer Dialogue Editor
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Sound Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor
Crew Warren Appleby Special Effects Coordinator
Camera Michael Carella "B" Camera Operator
Crew Jamie Jones Stunt Coordinator
Art Brad Milburn First Assistant Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Christina Cattle Costumer
Production Elaine Thurston Production Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Shane Zander Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Carol Hartwick Key Hair Stylist
Sound Jessie Pariseau Sound Effects Editor
Crew Matthew Wolchock Transportation Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Ryan Reed Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Ingram Hair Designer
Directing Jordana Lieberman Third Assistant Director
Sound Ando Johnson Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Oriana Rossi Makeup Artist
Camera Brooke Palmer Still Photographer
Directing Michael Lerman First Assistant Director
Production Coco Kleppinger Casting Associate
Art Samantha Dick Art Department Coordinator
Sound Randy Torres Sound Designer
Editing Dawn M. Stoliar First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Alastair Muir Key Makeup Artist
Directing Penny Charter Second Assistant Director
Production Darin Read Associate Producer
Production Anna Beben Unit Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Amy Sztulwark Costumer
Production Randy Morgan Location Manager
Directing Adam Bocknek Second Unit Director
Art Sorin Popescu First Assistant Art Direction
Visual Effects Randy Starr Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Sara Schilt Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Craig McEathron Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Alec Gillis Makeup Designer
Editing Esther Sokolow First Assistant Editor
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Jimmy Uddo Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Ann Steel Assistant Costume Designer
Camera Dean Stinchcombe First Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Rachel Archer Costumer
Sound Daryl Purdy Sound Mixer
Sound Bill R. Dean Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Sondra Treilhard Key Hair Stylist
Camera Matthew Reid Second Assistant "A" Camera
Directing Craig Seitz Third Assistant Director
Art Jeremy Gillespie Graphic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Anita Bacic Costumer
Production Victoria Palmeri Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Debbie Williams Costumer
Art Alexander Melvin First Assistant Art Direction
Art Fred Espina First Assistant Art Direction
Art Lucas J. Wareing First Assistant Art Direction
Art Rebecca Reed Second Assistant Art Director
Art Ben Turnbull Second Assistant Art Director
Camera Jasper Vrakking Digital Imaging Technician
Sound Rob Beal Sound Mixer
Sound Ryan Longo Boom Operator
Sound Erick Ocampo Sound Designer
Production Cheryl Francis Production Office Coordinator
Production Katharine Duke Payroll Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Miranda Lukaniuk Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nathalie Gysel Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Hanne Whitfield Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Prince Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Susan Nycz Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tamiyo Tomihiro Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Ying Zhao Costumer
Production Kay Rogers Background Casting Director

keyboard_arrow_up