The Dark Tower

The Dark Tower (2017)

There are other worlds than these

star 5.8/10
From 266 Ratings

Summary

The last Gunslinger, Roland Deschain, has been locked in an eternal battle with Walter O’Dim, also known as the Man in Black, determined to prevent him from toppling the Dark Tower, which holds the universe together. With the fate of the worlds at stake, good and evil will collide in the ultimate battle as only Roland can defend the Tower from the Man in Black.

The Dark Tower Trailer

Loading the player...
Production Brian Grazer Producer
Writing Anders Thomas Jensen Screenplay
Production Anders Thomas Jensen Executive Producer
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Production Stephen King Producer
Writing Stephen King Novel
Writing Akiva Goldsman Screenplay
Production Akiva Goldsman Producer
Editing Dan Zimmerman Editor
Production Ron Howard Producer
Art Brad Ricker Supervising Art Director
Art Oliver Scholl Production Design
Art Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decoration
Camera Rasmus Videbæk Director of Photography
Camera Mitchell Amundsen Director of Photography
Production G. Mac Brown Executive Producer
Crew Peter Bucossi Stunt Coordinator
Production Erica Huggins Executive Producer
Sound Junkie XL Original Music Composer
Editing Alan Edward Bell Editor
Crew Hiro Koda Stunts
Production Trish Hofmann Executive Producer
Production Trish Hofmann Unit Production Manager
Writing Nikolaj Arcel Screenplay
Directing Nikolaj Arcel Director
Crew Burt Dalton Special Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Ann Pala Makeup Department Head
Crew Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
Crew Tim Lajcik Stunts
Production David H. Venghaus Jr. Associate Producer
Directing David H. Venghaus Jr. First Assistant Director
Crew Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
Crew J.J. Perry Stunt Coordinator
Writing Jeff Pinkner Screenplay
Production Jeff Pinkner Executive Producer
Crew Christopher Place Stunts
Production Adam Brightman Unit Production Manager
Crew Dan Hirst Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Tong Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Nadine Prigge Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Nadine Prigge Hair Department Head
Art Guy Potgieter Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Trish Summerville Costume Design
Editing Rachel Watson Assistant Editor
Crew Vlad Rimburg Stunts
Crew Roberto Lopez Stunts
Crew Jim Ford Stunts
Crew Ben Jenkin Stunts
Crew Dezi Rorich Unit Publicist
Sound Tom Caton Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Felicity Bowring Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Felicity Bowring Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Joseph Cigliano Costume Supervisor
Sound Chris Diebold Sound Effects Editor
Editing Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor
Sound Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
Sound Kira Smith Boom Operator
Production Cheryl Eatock Line Producer
Crew Troy Robinson Stunts
Art Audra Avery Art Direction
Art Laurent Ben-Mimoun Conceptual Illustrator
Sound Michael J. Broomberg Foley
Art C. Scott Baker Set Designer
Sound Jeremy Peirson Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Ryan Chavez First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Megan Tanner Makeup Artist
Art David Meyer Set Designer
Directing Morag Cameron Script Supervisor
Lighting Paul Avery Best Boy Electric
Camera David Emmerichs Camera Operator
Camera David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Valentina Aulisi Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jules Holdren Hairstylist
Camera Guy Hodgen Camera Operator
Camera Sarel Pretorius Camera Operator
Art Patrick O'Connor Art Direction
Crew Kerry Gregg Stunt Coordinator
Production Marc A. Hammer Unit Production Manager
Art David M. Milstien Leadman
Crew Grant Hulley Stunt Coordinator
Art Christo Strydom Art Department Coordinator
Art Catherine Palmer Art Direction
Directing Susan Malerstein Script Supervisor
Art Yuri Bartoli Art Direction
Lighting Justin Holdsworth Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Porter Costume Supervisor
Crew Greg Harvey Stunts
Art Collin Grant Storyboard Designer
Art Josh Roth Property Master
Art Dan Sweetman Storyboard Designer
Art Anneke Botha Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Madelein Krugell Key Hair Stylist
Crew Paul Hampshire Stunts
Crew Matthew Van Leeve Stunts
Lighting Eric Boncher Gaffer
Camera Sven Vosloo Camera Operator
Crew Neil Swain Dialect Coach
Sound Peter Schneider Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Tim McKelvey Wardrobe Supervisor
Crew Mike Burke Stunts
Sound Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer
Editing Lara Khachooni Assistant Editor
Art Christopher Glass Production Design
Art Jeffrey D. McDonald Assistant Art Director
Production Marisol Roncali Casting
Art Malwande Sigabi Set Designer
Sound Nico Louw Sound Mixer
Art Kimberly Asa Art Department Coordinator
Crew Robbie P Smith Stunts
Crew Noah Schultz Stunts
Sound Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Jermaine Holt Stunts
Visual Effects Shane Richards Animation
Art Kerry van Lillenveld Property Master
Art Trevor Goring Storyboard Designer
Art Duncan Foster Conceptual Design
Art Lisa Van Velden Set Designer
Crew Shane John Kruger Stunts
Camera Jim Shelton Key Grip
Crew Jenna Hellmuth Stunts
Crew Emmanuel Manzanares Fight Choreographer
Art Patty Carey Location Scout
Camera Mike Yurich Key Grip
Visual Effects Sachin Mathew Animation
Editing Joe Krenzer Assistant Editor
Crew Nuo Sun Stunts
Art John Rakich Location Scout
Crew Garrett Hammond Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Ruth G. Carsch Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Jefferson Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Marika Weber Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Marika Weber Key Makeup Artist
Production Carol Heij Production Manager
Production Kelly Todd Production Supervisor
Directing Hercules Malan Assistant Director
Directing Isabel Martens Second Assistant Director
Art Liz Chancey Art Department Assistant
Art Anthony Liberatore Storyboard Designer
Art Kyle Marchiafava Set Dresser
Art Etienne Maree Set Dresser
Visual Effects Abner Marín Creature Design
Art Thomas A. Nelson Storyboard Designer
Art Juan Sanchez Assistant Art Director
Art Pravika Singh Set Designer
Art Sam Tung Storyboard Designer
Sound Libero Colimberti Boom Operator
Crew Nathan Barris Fight Choreographer
Crew Myra 'Dakota' Bown Stunts
Crew Nikki Brower Stunts
Crew Eric Brown Stunts
Crew Kabelo Bouga Chalatsane Stunts
Crew Jacques du Plessis Stunts
Crew Dewaldt Du Preez Stunts
Crew Jake Eavey Stunts
Crew Toni Jean Erasmus Stunts
Crew Matt Esof Stunts
Crew Brenda Firmani Stunts
Crew Warren Germishuys Stunts
Crew Damian Green Stunts
Crew Allen Irwin Stunts
Crew Malin Kirjonen Stunts
Crew Alwyn Marx Stunts
Crew James Northrup Stunts
Crew Larry Nuñez Stunts
Crew Travis Parker Stunts
Crew Thomas Place Stunts
Crew Rose Sias Stunts
Crew Frans Steyn Stunts
Crew Taheen Tracker Stunts
Crew Ross Van Der Walt Stunts
Crew Shawn Van Zyl Stunts
Crew Ian Williamson Stunts
Camera Pete Escobar Grip
Camera Frank Gardner First Assistant Camera
Lighting Jed Harris Electrician
Camera Rob Koch First Assistant Camera
Lighting Selemani Mahango Electrician
Camera Nasmie Majiet Key Grip
Camera Riyaad Majiet Dolly Grip
Lighting Moses Makateng Electrician
Camera Matthew Pebler Camera Operator
Lighting Rob Riccobono Best Boy Electric
Camera Adam Sudtell Key Grip
Lighting Oliver Wilter Gaffer
Camera Alex Worster First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Dano Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mia Hofmann Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jimmy McBride Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Rudy Rojas Set Costumer
Production Matthew Bernstein Location Manager
Production Steven Carbajal Location Manager
Production Peter Costelli Location Manager
Production Deon Du Preez Location Manager
Sound Jonathan Beard Orchestrator
Sound Jordan Cox Music
Directing Bernard L. Eatmon Script Supervisor
Directing Carien Schutte Script Supervisor
Production Sarah Sprague Production Coordinator
Art James Luccarda Location Scout

keyboard_arrow_up