Clash of the Titans

Clash of the Titans (2010)

Titans will clash.

star 5.8/10
From 5,085 Ratings

Summary

Born of a god but raised as a man, Perseus is helpless to save his family from Hades, vengeful god of the underworld. With nothing to lose, Perseus volunteers to lead a dangerous mission to defeat Hades before he can seize power from Zeus and unleash hell on earth. Battling unholy demons and fearsome beasts, Perseus and his warriors will only survive if Perseus accepts his power as a god, defies fate and creates his own destiny.

Clash of the Titans Trailer

Production Lucinda Syson Casting
Art Anna Pinnock Set Decoration
Production Richard D. Zanuck Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Liz Dann Costumer
Production Lynn Harris Executive Producer
Crew Neil Corbould Special Effects
Art Troy Sizemore Supervising Art Director
Visual Effects Daniel Mason Modeling
Art Martin Laing Production Design
Editing Martin Walsh Editor
Costume & Make-Up Lindy Hemming Costume Design
Sound James Mather Supervising Sound Editor
Directing Terry Needham First Assistant Director
Sound Peter Burgis Foley
Art Fergus Clegg Assistant Set Decoration
Crew Sam Conway Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Peter Menzies Jr. Director of Photography
Directing Louis Leterrier Director
Crew Paul Jennings Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jo Grover Makeup Artist
Editing David Freeman Editor
Costume & Make-Up Veronica McAleer Makeup & Hair
Sound Ramin Djawadi Music
Production Thomas Tull Executive Producer
Production William Fay Executive Producer
Production Elaine Grainger Casting
Writing Phil Hay Screenplay
Writing Matt Manfredi Screenplay
Editing Vincent Tabaillon Editor
Visual Effects Bryce Brecheisen Stereoscopic Coordinator
Visual Effects Richard Baker Compositing Supervisor
Production Basil Iwanyk Producer
Production Jon Jashni Executive Producer
Visual Effects Ian Differ VFX Editor
Costume & Make-Up Noriko Watanabe Makeup & Hair
Production Kevin De La Noy Producer
Writing Travis Beacham Screenplay
Production Karl McMillan Producer
Art James Foster Art Direction
Visual Effects Nick Davis Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Dean Clegg Set Designer
Art Kyle Cooper Conceptual Design
Camera George Richmond Camera Operator
Camera George Richmond Steadicam Operator
Camera Robert Palmer First Assistant Camera
Production Dale Alexander Carnegie Executive Producer
Visual Effects Lincoln Kupchak VFX Editor
Camera Tim Wooster Camera Operator
Art Scott Patton Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Guy Speranza Assistant Costume Designer
Visual Effects Nikki Penny Visual Effects Producer
Art Patricio M. Farrell Art Direction
Camera Will Humphris Second Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Dan Grace Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Graham Churchyard Assistant Costume Designer
Production Rose Wicksteed Casting Assistant
Art Peter James Standby Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Lizzie Lawson Makeup & Hair
Art Edward Griffiths Props
Costume & Make-Up Lupt Utama Costumer
Sound Bjorn Ole Schroeder ADR & Dubbing
Art Lawrie Ayres Greensman
Art Andrew Bennett Set Designer
Art Jennifer Bowes Art Department Coordinator
Art Darren Fitzsimons Sculptor
Art Emma Hanson Sculptor
Art Roger Holden Greensman
Art Will Holden Greensman
Art Meike Maher Construction Coordinator
Art Jonathan Moore Sculptor
Art Francis Poirier Sculptor
Art Terry Royce Greensman
Art Keith Stevenson Greensman
Art Tom Whitehead Set Designer
Art Jamie Wilkinson Property Master
Sound Michael Fentum Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dominic Gibbs Sound Designer
Sound Jed Loughran Sound Effects Editor
Crew David Brighton Special Effects
Crew Michael Dawson Special Effects
Visual Effects Dadi Einarsson Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Hugh Macdonald Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Emma Phillips Visual Effects Producer
Sound Christopher Benstead Music Editor
Sound Peter Oso Snell Music Editor
Crew Steven Brigden Transportation Captain
Crew Gerry Turner Transportation Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys Costume Standby
Sound Robert Edwards ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Melanie Byrne Visual Effects Production Manager
Art Victor James Martinez Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Hannah Edwards Makeup & Hair
Art Sandra Phillips Set Designer
Visual Effects Ilona Blyth VFX Editor
Visual Effects Gary Brozenich Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Lisa Vick Script Supervisor
Camera Jay Maidment Still Photographer
Art Helen Xenopoulos Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Ken Dailey Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Emily Wallin Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Simon Stanley-Clamp Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Mark Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Michael Mulholland CG Supervisor
Camera Alice Hobden Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Martin Kenzie Second Unit Director of Photography
Directing Martin Kenzie Second Unit Director
Art Andy Evans Construction Manager
Visual Effects Andy Stevens VFX Editor
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Crew Francesca Jaynes Choreographer
Crew Erik Nordby Digital Effects Supervisor
Camera Stuart Howell Camera Operator
Visual Effects Lars Vinther VFX Editor
Camera Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond First Assistant "A" Camera
Lighting David Sinfield Gaffer
Camera Ben Wilson Camera Operator
Visual Effects Martin Chamney Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Nicholas Roche-Gordon Key Costumer
Editing Todd Kleparski Digital Intermediate
Camera Chas Bain Camera Operator
Production Jamie Lengyel Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Joe Hopker Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Monzani Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Maralyn Sherman Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Kate Benton Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Zoe Brown Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Terry Jarvis Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Ray Marston Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Peter Owen Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Weatherburn Wigmaker
Production Angus More Gordon Production Manager
Production Lil Heyman Production Supervisor
Art Charles Leatherland Assistant Art Director
Crew Greg Winter Scenic Artist
Sound Chris Sturmer Dolby Consultant
Crew Darren Robinson Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew John Nolan Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Visual Effects Rob Harvey Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Kumar Ramalingam VFX Editor
Visual Effects Liz Roberts Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Richard Pring VFX Editor
Crew Stephane Paris CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Nic Hatch Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Quentin Miles Animation Supervisor
Camera Robert Binnall Camera Operator
Lighting Warren Evans Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Karen Beale Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Fiona McCann Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Maurizio Torti Set Costumer
Editing Gregg Schaublin Digital Intermediate
Editing Matthew Tucker First Assistant Editor
Editing Jane Winkles First Assistant Editor
Production Phil Hounam Location Manager
Crew Mira Husseini Unit Publicist
Production Geoff Dibben Location Manager
Production Terry Blyther Location Manager
Visual Effects Luis F. Pazos Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Karin Eunson-Ross Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jayson King VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up Andre Gilbert Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Brendan Handscombe Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Rachael Speke Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Charmaine Fuller Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Zoe Clare Brown Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline Bhavnani Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Brooks Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Christof Roche-Gordon Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Josh Weston Special Effects Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Steven Hall Visual Effects Camera
Crew Patric Roos CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Peng Ke Visual Effects
Visual Effects Eddie Yang Character Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sian Wilson Makeup Artist
Art Steven Messing Concept Artist
Visual Effects John Kay 3D Animator
Costume & Make-Up Audrey Doyle Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Max Solomon Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Richard Graham Visual Effects Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Shircore Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Shircore Makeup Designer
Art Peter Lee Props
Visual Effects Christina Graham Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Sheena Wichary Costume Coordinator
Camera Matt Windon First Assistant "C" Camera
Visual Effects Greg Fisher Animation Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Aisling Nairn Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Patrick Murphy Stereoscopic Technical Director
Visual Effects Arushi Govil VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up Andrew Simonin Hairdresser
Camera Miles Proudfoot First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Marc Pilcher Makeup & Hair
Camera Charlie Herranz Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Sebastian Barraclough Second Assistant "A" Camera
Art Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Huseyin Caner Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Julian Caldow Conceptual Illustrator
Lighting Jamie Mills Lighting Technician
Camera David Appleby Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Liz Michie Makeup Artist
Art Arnaud Valette Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Valter Casotto Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Lighting Martyn Welland Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Conor O'Sullivan Prosthetic Supervisor
Visual Effects Anna V. James 3D Coordinator
Visual Effects Robb Denovan Lead Animator
Visual Effects Christian Irles Compositing Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Julie Kendrick Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Annie McEwan Makeup Artist
Camera David Cozens First Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Frédéric North Pilot
Visual Effects Molly Pabian Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kyle McCulloch Compositing Supervisor
Directing William Booker Second Unit First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Kelly Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Sophia Knight Makeup & Hair
Art Tim Browning Prop Designer
Art Andrew Guyett Painter
Art Wolfgang Osterholzer Standby Carpenter
Production Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting
Camera Gary Hutchings Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Paul Boyce Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jon Henry Gordon Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Arslan Elver Lead Animator
Art Bradley Woodbridge Standby Painter
Camera Simon Muir Grip
Costume & Make-Up Laura Morse Makeup & Hair
Lighting Neil Munro Lighting Technician
Camera Phil Murray Grip
Camera Gary Romaine Grip
Directing Michael Stevenson Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Abner Marín VFX Artist
Camera Jim Crowther Best Boy Grip
Costume & Make-Up Katie Lee Assistant Makeup Artist
Production Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting
Costume & Make-Up Lily Mathiszig-Lee Costume Assistant
Visual Effects Mitch Deoudes Visual Effects
Visual Effects Peta Bayley Senior Animator
Visual Effects Thomas Biller Visual Effects Technical Director
Camera Chris Bain First Assistant "B" Camera
Art Charlotte Malynn Art Department Assistant
Visual Effects James D. Kelly Visual Effects Camera
Costume & Make-Up Valentina Visintin Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Clark Harding Roto Supervisor
Visual Effects Christian Quickle Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Duncan Burbidge Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Julianna Kolakis Character Designer
Visual Effects Cara Tallulha Davies Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Katharina Hofmann Casting Director
Visual Effects Becca Donohoe Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Lois McIntosh Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Robert Trenton Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Simon Wilkinson Visual Effects
Lighting Billy Gamble Best Boy Electric
Visual Effects Grahame Andrew VFX Artist
Visual Effects Caprice Ann Ridgeway Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Hannah Eccleston Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Lighting Mark 'Rocky' Evans Gaffer
Visual Effects Pawl Fulker Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Art Tara Ilsley Art Department Assistant
Visual Effects James Purdy Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Natalie Lovatt Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Göran Lundström Prosthetics Sculptor
Art Paul Hearn Props
Camera Will Morris Camera Trainee
Camera Max Glickman Second Assistant "B" Camera
Art James Doh Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Lubos Gerardo Surzin Matte Painter
Visual Effects Amit Desai Visual Effects Technical Director
Camera Mario Spanna Libra Head Technician
Art John Maher Construction Manager
Visual Effects Vincent Aupetit CG Animator
Visual Effects Andrew Fensom Rotoscoping Artist
Lighting Mark Funnell Electrician
Visual Effects Helen Judd Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Joshua Herrig VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Aaron Sims Character Designer
Costume & Make-Up Justine Warhurst Costume Assistant
Visual Effects Mathieu Vig Lead Animator
Visual Effects Nihal Friedel VFX Lighting Artist
Art David Ned Kelly Supervising Carpenter
Art Sam Chapman Props
Camera Chris Clarke Second Assistant "A" Camera
Visual Effects Esme Long Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Beisan Elias Camera Trainee
Camera Tash Gamper Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Jack Hawkes Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Oliver Fergusson-Taylor Visual Effects Technical Director
Art Matt Codd Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jamie Harvey Wardrobe Assistant
Visual Effects Peter Clayton Lead Animator
Visual Effects Moti Biran VFX Artist
Visual Effects Alvin Yap Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Jakob Kousholt Modeling
Visual Effects Matt Beale Modeling
Visual Effects Matthew Sabourin Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Bethan Jones Draughtsman
Costume & Make-Up Emma Bevan Costume Assistant
Visual Effects Jigesh Gajjar Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Abigail Mendoza Visual Effects Production Assistant
Art Michael Parkin Props
Visual Effects Sevendalino Khay Matte Painter
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Mitchell Makeup Artist
Camera Tasha Back Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Tim Dean Libra Head Technician
Visual Effects Somesh Ghosh Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Uday Bhaskar Bandaru Visual Effects
Art Jim Charmatz Concept Artist
Art John Fox Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Adrian Simmons Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Jill Avery Costume Assistant
Visual Effects Andrew Schwartz Stereoscopic Technical Director
Visual Effects Gauri Patil Visual Effects
Visual Effects Michelle Martin Visual Effects Producer
Art Ben Johnson Dressing Prop
Lighting Dominic Aronin Electrician
Lighting Charlie Euston Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Sadler Costume Assistant
Visual Effects Csaba László Eröss Visual Effects
Visual Effects Chris McClintock Stereoscopic Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Kasia Chojnowska Costumer
Art Jake Wells Props
Camera Simon Thorpe Grip
Visual Effects Ileana Stravoskiadi Modeling
Costume & Make-Up Sharon Colley Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Oleksandr Panaskevych Visual Effects Technical Director
Costume & Make-Up Louise Young Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Widaad Williams Costumer
Visual Effects Khandu Bidkar Rotoscoping Artist
Costume & Make-Up Louise Luxton Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Colin Shulver Special Effects Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Tristan Mathews Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Gilly Popham Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Malgorzata Krystyna Kloda Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Maxine Heywood Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Simon Brindle Principal Costumer
Art Lewis Peake Art Department Assistant
Art Jackie Yau Assistant Set Decoration
Art Iraide Álvarez Construction Coordinator
Art John Kirsop Construction Manager
Art Toby Wagner Dressing Prop
Crew Wesley Harland Prop Maker
Art Jonathan Norman Props
Art Alexis Santos Props
Art Bill Thomas Props
Art Karl Ayton Set Dresser
Art Josh Crockett Set Dresser
Art Mitchell Crockett Set Dresser
Art Jacqueline Crockett Set Dresser
Art James Crockett Set Dresser
Art Lee Gooch Standby Carpenter
Lighting Colin Townsend Lighting Technician
Camera Jason Bulley Underwater Camera
Visual Effects James Stone Creature Design
Visual Effects Paul Murphy Creature Design
Visual Effects Sally Wilson VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Joseph McLamb Matte Painter
Visual Effects Adam Dewhirst Modeling
Visual Effects Fabien Yorgandjian Modeling
Visual Effects Gaurav Mishra Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Navin Chitta Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Bhushan Salgaonkar Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Perry Hyunwoo Sohn Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Diego Prilusky VFX Artist
Visual Effects Haavard Ness VFX Artist
Visual Effects Sajith Sethumadhavan VFX Artist
Visual Effects Richard Deeb Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jerome Berglund Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Ole Olsen Bolsønes Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects William Alexander Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Coen Klosters Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Rupert Thorpe Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Benjamin Loch Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Kevin Campbell Visual Effects
Visual Effects Theivendran Kabelan Visual Effects
Sound John Hughes Sound

keyboard_arrow_up