The Amazing Spider-Man 2

The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014)

No more secrets.

star 6.4/10
From 9,819 Ratings

Summary

For Peter Parker, life is busy. Between taking out the bad guys as Spider-Man and spending time with the person he loves, Gwen Stacy, high school graduation cannot come quickly enough. Peter has not forgotten about the promise he made to Gwen’s father to protect her by staying away, but that is a promise he cannot keep. Things will change for Peter when a new villain, Electro, emerges, an old friend, Harry Osborn, returns, and Peter uncovers new clues about his past.

The Amazing Spider-Man 2 Trailer

Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Editing Pietro Scalia Editor
Art Mark Friedberg Production Design
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Writing Stan Lee Characters
Writing Steve Ditko Characters
Production Avi Arad Producer
Art Richard L. Johnson Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design
Directing Bruce Moriarty First Assistant Director
Crew Andy Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
Crew James Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up John Caglione Jr. Makeup Department Head
Writing Alex Kurtzman Screenplay
Writing Alex Kurtzman Story
Writing Roberto Orci Screenplay
Writing Roberto Orci Story
Camera Dan Mindel Director of Photography
Crew Joe Digaetano Special Effects Coordinator
Art Susan Bode Set Decoration
Camera Petr Hlinomaz Camera Operator
Writing James Vanderbilt Story
Visual Effects Jerome Chen Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Kathleen Chopin Casting
Editing Elliot Graham Additional Editor
Production E. Bennett Walsh Executive Producer
Crew Linda Drake Visual Effects Editor
Sound Junkie XL Original Music Composer
Sound Kevin Kaska Orchestrator
Production Denise Pinckley Production Manager
Directing Marc Webb Director
Crew Al Cerullo Pilot
Art Brick Mason Storyboard Artist
Crew James Fanning Transportation Captain
Sound Eric A. Norris Sound Designer
Camera David Chameides Steadicam Operator
Crew BJ Davis Stunts
Sound Arturo Sandoval Musician
Writing Jeff Pinkner Screenplay
Writing Jeff Pinkner Story
Art Isaac Gabaeff Props
Costume & Make-Up Ve Neill Makeup Artist
Sound Johnny Marr Original Music Composer
Art David Stein Assistant Art Director
Sound Pharrell Williams Original Music Composer
Production Dawn Mountain Travel Coordinator
Art Kim Jennings Art Direction
Production Matt Tolmach Producer
Camera Thomas Lappin Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Carmia Marshall Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Alexis Forte Costume Assistant
Camera Niko Tavernise Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Donna Maloney Costume Supervisor
Art Maki Takenouchi Graphic Designer
Art Jay Martin Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Zimmerman Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Zimmerman Costumer
Visual Effects Ed W. Marsh Stereoscopic Supervisor
Sound Robin Harlan Foley
Directing Steve Love First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Stephen M. Kelley Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Vincent Schicchi Key Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Bryan Godwin Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Emmanuel Shiu Concept Artist
Sound Michael Magill ADR Editor
Art Eric Lewis Beauzay Assistant Art Director
Art Sandy Hamilton Property Master
Crew Kathryn C. McGinnis Scenic Artist
Art Stephen Morahan Assistant Art Director
Art Rachel Nemec Assistant Art Director
Art Douglas Poland Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Nicole Greenbaum Costume Supervisor
Crew Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach
Directing Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor
Sound David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
Art Tim Croshaw Set Designer
Art Noelle King Set Designer
Art Tim Zydel Greensman
Sound Sean Massey Dialogue Editor
Sound Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
Sound Luis Galdames Sound Effects Editor
Sound Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
Sound Hamilton Sterling Sound Effects Editor
Sound Sarah Monat Foley
Sound Kira Smith Boom Operator
Sound Addison Teague Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Ashley Beck Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Don Lee Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Kim Lee Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Gregory L. McMurry Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Nevin Seus Music Editor
Crew Donna Belsky Studio Teachers
Production Jason Farrar Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Brooke Bennett Costume Assistant
Camera Bruce McCleery Second Unit Director of Photography
Art Ben Mauro Conceptual Design
Lighting Boris Cifuentes Electrician
Visual Effects Rhonda C. Gunner Visual Effects Producer
Crew Julia Davis Stunts
Camera Sylvia James Assistant Camera
Crew Mark Herman Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects John Clinton Visual Effects Producer
Camera Michael Nelson Ultimate Arm Operator
Art Ryan Heck Assistant Art Director
Art Malchus Janocko Assistant Art Director
Art Mark Pollard Assistant Art Director
Art Matthew Jeffrey Sama Assistant Art Director
Art Joseph Michael Tenga Assistant Art Director
Art Scott Dougan Assistant Art Director
Crew Marc Connor Scenic Artist
Crew Eric de Jesus Scenic Artist
Crew Max Grafe Scenic Artist
Crew Christopher Kay Scenic Artist
Crew Diana Shaller Scenic Artist
Art Bruce Lee Gross Leadman
Camera Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator
Camera Ted Chu Camera Operator
Camera William Klayer Camera Operator
Camera George Peters Camera Operator
Lighting Christopher Prampin Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Stephen Pardee Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Laura Wolford Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Laura Wolford Costumer
Editing Mandy Arnold Digital Intermediate Editor
Production Julie Kuehndorf Publicist
Directing Wendy Lee Roberts Script Supervisor
Production Daniel Carbo Production Manager
Production Angela Quiles Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Doug Oddy Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Erik Nordby Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director of Photography
Editing Kat Spiess Assistant Editor
Sound David A. Cohen Supervising ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up Angel De Angelis Hair Department Head
Production Meghan K. Wicker Production Coordinator
Crew Stephane Paris CG Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up LaLette Littlejohn Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Deidra Dixon Hairstylist
Visual Effects Tom Driscoll VFX Editor
Costume & Make-Up Fríða Aradóttir Hairstylist
Crew David Alexander Smith Digital Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Dani Phelps Costumer
Sound Teri E. Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor
Lighting Ryan Rodriguez Best Boy Electrician
Editing Morning Star Schott Digital Intermediate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Jerad Marantz Costume Illustrator
Visual Effects Daryl Sawchuk Animation Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Meghan Kasperlik Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Sean Amborn Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Avner Engel Animation
Production Jennifer Sabel Background Casting Director
Visual Effects Eddie Prickett Animation
Editing Erin Davis Digital Intermediate Producer
Visual Effects Mike Dharney Animation
Visual Effects Mike Dharney Senior Animator
Visual Effects Julius Kwan Senior Animator
Editing Dhirendra Chhatpar Stereoscopic Editor
Visual Effects Romy Webster Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Michael Powsner Props
Art Henry Fong Concept Artist
Visual Effects Kevin Webb Animation
Crew Wayne Jaworskyj Compositors
Crew Jacob Jared Jones Compositors
Visual Effects Matthew Kemper Compositing Supervisor
Crew Joo-Hwan Park Compositors
Visual Effects Aaron Williams VFX Artist
Crew Jessica Wolff Compositors
Art Jonathan Bach Concept Artist
Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Art Robert O. Simons Conceptual Design
Camera Eric Dvorsky Aerial Camera Technician
Costume & Make-Up Wade Sullivan Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mitchell Travers Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Rubano Makeup Artist
Crew Roland Blancaflor Special Effects Technician
Crew Kurt Harris Special Effects Technician
Camera Gavin Fernandez Second Assistant "A" Camera
Lighting Eric Boncher Gaffer
Art Daniel Boxer Property Master
Art Tina Khayat Set Decorating Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Tsigie White Costumer
Visual Effects Valeria di Gabriele Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Peter Montagna Special Effects Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Tyler Cordova Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Chrissy Callan Assistant Costume Designer
Camera Charley Gilleran Key Grip
Visual Effects Dan Cortez Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Hugh Brompton Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Brett Heicher Electrician
Camera Chris Jones Dolly Grip
Production Ashley Lambert ADR Voice Casting
Directing Michael Lerman First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Luke Botteron VFX Editor
Visual Effects Harimander Singh Khalsa Compositing Supervisor
Camera Keith B. Davis First Assistant "B" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Valerie Klarich Costume Coordinator
Visual Effects Max Tyrie Lead Animator
Visual Effects Andrew Poole Visual Effects Production Manager
Art Scott Lukowski Concept Artist
Crew Warren Dion Smith Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Tami Lane Special Effects Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Ann Chow Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Craig Vaccaro Key Rigging Grip
Lighting James J. Ferris Electrician
Art Jared Krichevsky Concept Artist
Art Joshua Min Concept Artist
Visual Effects Richard Spriggs Lead Animator
Camera Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip
Art Luca Nemolato Concept Artist
Art Kelton Cram Concept Artist
Crew Tamara Bally Production Controller
Editing Robert Drwila Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Claudia Li Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Sachin Patidar Online Editor
Visual Effects Christian Irles Compositing Supervisor
Lighting Blaise Miller Lighting Technician
Editing Brett M. Reed First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects David Schaub Animation Supervisor
Crew Robert Winter CG Supervisor
Camera Charlie Marroquin Key Grip
Camera George Patsos Key Grip
Production Madina Milana Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Josh Turi Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Production Julie Solomon Location Coordinator
Editing Jason Fields Assistant Editor
Crew Michael A. Leo Generator Operator
Camera Mike Yurich Key Grip
Visual Effects Patrick Smith Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Production Rori Bergman Casting Associate
Camera Nino Neuboeck First Assistant "A" Camera
Editing Kevin Krout Colorist
Lighting Rob Riccobono Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Bryan Czerniawski Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Jasen Joseph Sica Key Hair Stylist
Lighting Richard Macdonald Electrician
Crew Jack Mortellaro Jr. Special Effects Technician
Editing Benjamin Sutor Online Editor
Lighting John L. Dardis Lighting Technician
Crew Chris Waegner CG Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Yang Bailey Costumer
Art Christian Pearce Concept Artist
Visual Effects Alex Falkner Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Annie-Claude Lapierre Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Martha Smith Wardrobe Supervisor
Lighting Sebastien Nicolet Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Hazell Hairstylist
Crew J. Wilfrid White Marine Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Troy David Ager/Dyer
Art David Paulin Textile Artist
Visual Effects Jessica Carrington Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Jon D. Morrison Electrician
Camera Ben Noftzger Camera Production Assistant
Visual Effects Megan Wong Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Sean Dunckley Colorist
Visual Effects In-Ah Roediger Senior Animator
Visual Effects Sam Marks Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Marvin Kim Modelling Supervisor
Lighting Oleksandr Vozniuk Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Amanda Hui Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Glen Sylvester Lead Animator
Crew Pete Kelley Special Effects Technician
Lighting Jim Grout Electrician
Lighting Jerad Molkenthin Electrician
Visual Effects Maria Ximena Lozano Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Christopher Rovira Carpenter
Lighting Carl Casano Electrician
Visual Effects Holly Price Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Mark Kahn Generator Operator
Camera Willie "Chan" Estrada First Assistant Camera
Production Grant Wilfley Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Designer
Crew H. Barclay Aaris Special Effects Technician
Lighting Daniel E. Joyce Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Hil Cook Wigmaker
Art Michael Kutsche Concept Artist
Visual Effects Rohan Tirkey Stereoscopic Supervisor
Camera Jason Cortazzo Libra Head Technician
Art Gabu Camilo Props
Art Steffen Reichstadt Concept Artist
Art Aaron Sims Concept Artist
Camera Loren Azlein Camera Production Assistant
Lighting Derek Murphy Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Inyoung Choi Electrician
Editing Priyal Mahadik Stereoscopic Editor
Editing Vaibhav Marathe Stereoscopic Editor
Crew Claire Prebble Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Barry O'Brien Stereoscopic Supervisor
Camera David Satin Digital Imaging Technician
Editing Neelkanth Mapara Online Editor
Editing Harikrishna Dubey Stereoscopic Editor
Visual Effects Adam Ghering Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Mairin Platt Animation Coordinator
Crew Stephen Edwards Special Effects Technician
Crew Glen A. Gregory Carpenter
Camera Christopher M. Elassad Dolly Grip
Lighting Frank Duffy III Electrician
Lighting Christian May Best Boy Electric
Camera Nick Haines-Stiles Best Boy Grip
Lighting Jesse Pelikan Rigging Grip
Camera John Oliveri Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Sergius Nafa First Assistant "A" Camera
Art Timothy Peel Graphic Designer
Camera Craig Nix Libra Head Technician
Editing Robert Mead Additional Editor
Visual Effects Justin Jones Stereoscopic Supervisor
Camera Braden Belmonte Second Assistant "A" Camera
Lighting Patrick Fontana Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects Akhilesh Jain Stereoscopic Supervisor
Camera Kevin Gilligan Best Boy Grip
Production Tekin Cetinkaya Production Coordinator
Lighting Gregory Michael Baney Electrician
Lighting Gabe Munitz-Alessio Electrician
Lighting James Phelps Electrician
Lighting Brad Printz Electrician
Lighting Eric Gearity Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Thomas Beczynski Lighting Technician
Camera Matt Hedges Camera Production Assistant
Camera Matthew Selkirk Digital Imaging Technician
Art Jessie Pellegrino Props
Camera Andrew Sweeney Dolly Grip
Art Joseph S. Alfieri Construction Coordinator
Camera Abner Medina Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Hana Scott-Suhrstedt Costumer
Costume & Make-Up John Porto Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Erika Goyzueta Set Costumer
Camera Jelani Atu Wilson Second Assistant "B" Camera
Art Francesco Corvino Concept Artist
Camera Christopher B. Green First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Gavin Wright Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Veronica Kablan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Adrian J. Sciutto Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Phelicia Sperrazzo Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Andrew Turner Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Anthony Dunne Carpenter
Art Gregory Hill Concept Artist
Art Long Ouyang Concept Artist
Art Justin Claus Harder Conceptual Design
Art Harvey Goldberg Leadman
Art Jason Logerot Painter
Art Ruby De Jesus Props
Art Valerie Nolan Set Decoration Buyer
Camera Tricia Mears Camera Production Assistant
Camera J. Eric Camp Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting George Selden Electrician
Camera Paul Colangelo First Assistant Camera
Lighting Edward Read Lighting Programmer
Lighting Benoit Richard Lighting Programmer
Lighting Spencer Snygg Lighting Technician
Lighting Aaron Randall Rigging Grip
Camera Michael J. DiCarlo Second Assistant Camera
Crew Evan Nelson Techno Crane Operator
Crew Stephen Fitzgerald Video Assist Operator
Crew Adam Smelin Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Zachary Ripps Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Franny Bohar Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Holden Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Amy R. Burt Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Ashley Beatty Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lucy Cobbs Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Rudy Mance Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Suzanne Pakier Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Amy L. Teets Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Yellin Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Alicia Boue Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Malcolm Phipps Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Catharine Stuart Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Angielette Smith Set Costumer
Visual Effects Srinath Tammina 3D Modeller
Lighting Stephen Borneman Lighting Artist
Lighting Brian Kloc Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Matthew DeJohn Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Nick Murphy VFX Editor
Visual Effects Joel Binder Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Josh Fritchie Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Shu Fujita Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Robin Garcia Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jean Ho Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jeffrey John Howard Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Meghan O'Brien Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jay Warren Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Greg DiGiacomo Visual Effects Production Assistant
Production Dakota Zantay Extras Casting Assistant
Production Jackie Snyder Extras Casting Assistant
Production Yelda Gurkan Extras Casting Assistant
Crew Cat Auburn Special Effects Technician
Crew Joaquin Loyzaga Special Effects Technician
Crew Jamie Rencen Special Effects Technician
Production Adesola Adeyeye Production Coordinator
Production Lauren Heath Production Coordinator
Production Amanda O'Reilly Production Secretary
Art Steven Saunders Sculptor
Crew Lisa Curtis Saunders Software Engineer

keyboard_arrow_up